BCEL Foreign Exchange Rate

 

Currency Exchange Rates

Date: 24/04/2014

Round: 1

Previous exchange rates:



Latest Rates Unit: LAK per unit of foreign currency
Foreign CurrenciesCurrency CodeBuyingSelling
NOTEBILLEFT
US DollarUSD 1-20 8,028.00008,029.00008,030.00008,063.0000
US DollarUSD 50-1008,029.00008,029.00008,030.00008,063.0000
Thai BahtTHB 248.9100248.9100249.0100250.1600
EuroEUR 1-20 11,083.000011,084.000011,086.000011,139.0000
EuroEUR 50-50011,084.000011,084.000011,086.000011,139.0000
Pound SterlingGBP 13,267.000013,267.000013,269.000013,533.0000
Australian DollarAUD 7,344.00007,344.00007,346.00007,491.0000
Canadian DollarCAD 7,166.00007,166.00007,168.00007,309.0000
Japanese YenJPY 77.140077.140077.140078.6600
Swiss FrancCHF 8,947.00008,947.00008,949.00009,126.0000
Renminbi YuanCNY 1,266.00001,266.00001,268.00001,292.0000
Danish KroneDKK 0.00000.00001,523.00001,553.0000
Norwegian KroneNOK 0.00000.00001,371.00001,398.0000
Swedish KronaSEK 0.00000.00001,245.00001,270.0000
Singapore DollarSGD 0.00000.00006,481.00006,611.0000
HongKong DollarHKD 0.00000.00001,058.00001,079.0000
Vietnamese DongVND 0.00000.00000.37850.3861

Bill: Sight bill, cashier’s Check, Traveller’s Check, Money Order, Postal Order(Mandate).
EFT: Electronic Fund Transfer, FX in account & Money Gram.
Remark:
The above rates are subject to change during the course of the day without prior notice. Foreign Rates are also available at www.bcel.com.la. Please contact our Treasury Section on Tel: (856-21) 262 614 for firm or interbank rate or transaction above USD 5,000 (or equivalent) or currencies not Listed above

BANQUE POUR LE COMMERCE EXTERIEUR LAO PUBLIC
No 01, Pangkham Street, Ban Xiengnheun, Chanthabouly District, Vientiane Lao PDR
Tel: (856-21)213200, 222495, (856-21) 213202, 223012 E-Mail:bcelhqv@bcel.com.la
Copyright © 2011 BANQUE POUR LE COMMERCE EXTERIEUR LAO PUBLIC
Website Template designed and developed by: BCEL IT CENTER Best viewed by Internet Explorer 7.0 with screen resolution 1024x768.